Skip Navigation
The Burlington School
1615 Greenwood Terrace
Burlington, NC 27215
 
Lower and Middle School Phone: 336-228-0296
Lower and Middle School Fax: 336-226-6249
Upper School Phone: 336-228-0297
Upper School Fax: 336-270-3865
  Name Title
Patti Askew Askew, Patti Upper School Math
Bethany Baker Baker, Bethany Drama
Killian Barefoot Barefoot, Killian Upper School Academic Dean, Upper School Humanities
Ryan Bernardi Bernardi, Ryan Athletic Director
Douglas Bonessi Bonessi, Douglas Upper School Science and Technology
Matthew Bostick Bostick, Matthew Upper School Science
Tim Brown Brown, Tim 3rd Grade
Megan Butler Butler, Megan Upper School Humanities, Dance
Alex Craske Craske, Alex Middle School English
Heather Danishanko Danishanko, Heather Upper School Spanish, Psychology
Allison Edwards Edwards, Allison Preschool Assistant, Extended Day Group Leader
Tony Edwards Edwards, Tony Facilities Director
Alex Falkner Falkner, Alex 2nd Grade
Jacques Fasan Fasan, Jacques Upper School Humanities
Katie Fennell Fennell, Katie Upper School Humanities
Richard Frampton Frampton, Richard Middle School Healthful Living
Jessica Furr Furr, Jessica 1st Grade
Carter Gerlach Gerlach, Carter Middle and Upper School Math
Wendy Gooch Gooch, Wendy 3rd Grade
Sarah Holt Holt, Sarah Middle School Math & Science
Christina Hrinko Hrinko, Christina Preschool Assistant
Lisa Johnson Johnson, Lisa Middle School History & English
Donna Jones Jones, Donna Business Manager
Martha Jones Jones, Martha Upper School Spanish
Mary Key Key, Mary 3rd Grade
Chance Keziah Keziah, Chance Kindergarten
Kaitlyn Kirk Kirk, Kaitlyn Transitional Kindergarten
Kellie Kirkpatrick Kirkpatrick, Kellie Lower School Academic Dean, Student Success Facilitator
Charmin Lee Lee, Charmin Director of College Counseling
Teresa Leiser Leiser, Teresa Middle School History
Rob Linens Linens, Rob Director of Development, Alumni Association Director
Kristin Locklear Locklear, Kristin Director of Extended Day Program, Preschool Assistant
Pete Martin Martin, Pete Upper School Math
Stephanie McCabe McCabe, Stephanie 1st Grade
Nicole McDonald McDonald, Nicole 4th Grade
Ashley McGrath McGrath, Ashley Community Life Facilitator, School Counselor
Shaneika Millen-Hemmings Millen-Hemmings, Shaneika Lower and Middle School Spanish
Rodney Moser Moser, Rodney Middle and Upper School Art
Katy O'Day O'Day, Katy Middle School Spanish
John Pollock Pollock, John Lower and Middle School Music
Cindy Pruette Pruette, Cindy Administrative Assistant
Marshall Qualls Qualls, Marshall Director of Advancement, Middle and Upper School Chorus
Chris Rash Rash, Chris Director of Communications, Yearbook Advisor
Chris Reed Reed, Chris Rock Ensemble
Lisa Richardson Richardson, Lisa Kindergarten
Stacy Riddle Riddle, Stacy Preschool 4
Abby Shoe Shoe, Abby 2nd Grade
Deborah Strickland Strickland, Deborah Administrative Assistant, Registrar
J.B. Tanner Tanner, J.B. Director of Admissions
Kristi Tanner Tanner, Kristi Middle School Academic Dean, Middle School Science
Rebecca Thomas Thomas, Rebecca Preschool 3
Madison Turner Turner, Madison Media Coordinator
Caleb Vanderburg Vanderburg, Caleb Middle and Upper School Science
Ronnie Wall Wall, Ronnie Head of School
Chris Yeager Yeager, Chris Dean of Students, Upper School Humanities
Heather Young Young, Heather Lower School Healthful Living